clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

2016 NHL Central Scouting Agency Final Ranking

New, comments
Bruce Bennett/Getty Images

Here are the final rankings for the 2016 Draft prospects, as decided by the NHL's own Central Scouting Agency.

North American Skaters:

Final Rank Midterm Rank Player Position Last Amateur Club League
1 7 Dubois, Pierre-Luc Left Wing Cape Breton QMJHL
2 1 Tkachuk, Matthew Left Wing London OHL
3 3 Nylander, Alexander Left Wing Mississauga OHL
4 2 Chychrun, Jakob Defenseman Sarnia OHL
5 5 Juolevi, Olli Defenseman London OHL
6 9 McAvoy, Charles Defenseman Boston University H-EAST
7 14 Brown, Logan Center Windsor OHL
8 10 Sergachev, Mikhail Defenseman Windsor OHL
9 8 Keller, Clayton Center USA U-18 USHL
10 12 Bellows, Kieffer Left Wing USA U-18 USHL
11 16 Kunin, Luke Center U Wisconsin BIG10
12 4 Gauthier, Julien Right Wing Val-D'or QMJHL
13 6 McLeod, Michael Center Mississauga OHL
14 11 Jones, Max Left Wing London OHL
15 13 Bean, Jake Defenseman Calgary WHL
16 15 Jost, Tyson Center Penticton BCHL
17 17 Tufte, Riley Left Wing Blaine HIGH-MN
18 18 Fabbro, Dante Defenseman Penticton BCHL
19 23 Stanley, Logan Defenseman Windsor OHL
20 24 Thompson, Tage Center U Connecticut H-EAST
21 20 Debrincat, Alexander Right Wing Erie OHL
22 27 Howden, Brett Center Moose Jaw WHL
23 48 Cholowski, Dennis Defenseman Chilliwack BCHL
24 21 Benson, Tyler Left Wing Vancouver WHL
25 32 Katchouk, Boris Left Wing Sault Marie OHL
26 38 Johansen, Lucas Defenseman Kelowna WHL
27 22 Clague, Kale Defenseman Brandon WHL
28 31 Laberge, Pascal Center Victoriaville QMJHL
29 56 Abramov, Vitaly Right Wing Gatineau QMJHL
30 29 Steel, Sam Center Regina WHL
31 26 Hajek, Libor Defenseman Saskatoon WHL
32 36 Allard, Frederic Defenseman Chicoutimi QMJHL
33 33 Kopacka, Jack Left Wing Sault Marie OHL
34 45 Kyrou, Jordan Center Sarnia OHL
35 19 Bastian, Nathan Right Wing Mississauga OHL
36 34 Raddysh, Taylor Right Wing Erie OHL
37 28 Gettinger, Timothy Left Wing Sault Marie OHL
38 40 Girard, Samuel Defenseman Shawinigan QMJHL
39 117 Dineen, Cam Defenseman North Bay OHL
40 37 Green, Luke Defenseman Saint John QMJHL
41 35 Dube, Dillon Center Kelowna WHL
42 57 Mascherin, Adam Left Wing Kitchener OHL
43 42 Bitten, William Center Flint OHL
44 41 Lajoie, Maxime Defenseman Swift Current WHL
45 75 Gregor, Noah Center Moose Jaw WHL
46 59 Morrison, Cameron Left Wing Youngstown USHL
47 39 Frederic, Trent Center USA U-18 USHL
48 25 Stransky, Simon Left Wing Prince Albert WHL
49 51 Lindgren, Ryan Defenseman USA U-18 USHL
50 67 Fox, Adam Defenseman USA U-18 USHL
51 64 Filipe, Matt Left Wing Cedar Rapids USHL
52 46 Niemelainen, Markus Defenseman Saginaw OHL
53 30 Krys, Chad Defenseman USA U-18 USHL
54 63 Smith, Givani Right Wing Guelph OHL
55 44 Kuznetsov, Vladimir Right Wing Acadie-Bathurst QMJHL
56 52 Anderson, Joseph Right Wing USA U-18 USHL
57 50 Peeke, Andrew Defenseman Green Bay USHL
58 53 Gleason, Benjamin Defenseman Hamilton OHL
59 43 Day, Sean Defenseman Mississauga OHL
60 62 Anderson, Josh Defenseman Prince George WHL
61 49 Mattson, Mitchell Center Grand Rapids HIGH-MN
62 192 Allison, Wade Right Wing Tri-City USHL
63 68 Burke, Brayden Left Wing Lethbridge WHL
64 95 Twarynski, Carsen Left Wing Calgary WHL
65 84 Stallard, Jordan Center Calgary WHL
66 88 Stillman, Riley Defenseman Oshawa OHL
67 149 Gambrell, Dylan Center U Denver NCHC
68 122 Elynuik, Hudson Center Spokane WHL
69 148 Caamano, Nicholas Right Wing Flint OHL
70 54 Luce, Griffin Defenseman USA U-18 USHL
71 55 Middleton, Keaton Defenseman Saginaw OHL
72 107 Brooks, Adam Center Regina WHL
73 124 Malenstyn, Beck Left Wing Calgary WHL
74 58 Mete, Victor Defenseman London OHL
75 83 Pu, Cliff Right Wing London OHL
76 74 Sylvestre, Gabriel Defenseman Shawinigan QMJHL
77 66 Zimmer, Max Left Wing Chicago USHL
78 47 Somppi, Otto Center Halifax QMJHL
79 76 Kaspick, Tanner Center Brandon WHL
80 98 De Wit, Jeffrey Center Red Deer WHL
81 Phillips, Matthew Center Victoria WHL
82 113 Stukel, Jakob Left Wing Calgary WHL
83 73 Murray, Brett Left Wing Carleton Place CCHL
84 126 Salinitri, Anthony Center Sarnia OHL
85 65 Candella, Cole Defenseman Hamilton OHL
86 93 Cairns, Matthew Defenseman Georgetown OJHL
87 81 Bunnaman, Connor Center Kitchener OHL
88 82 Ronning, Ty Right Wing Vancouver WHL
89 Colton, Ross Center Cedar Rapids USHL
90 61 Budik, Vojtech Defenseman Prince Albert WHL
91 79 Falkovsky, Stepan Defenseman Ottawa OHL
92 Duhaime, Brandon Right Wing Tri-City USHL
93 141 Pitlick, Rem Center Muskegon USHL
94 60 Barron, Travis Left Wing Ottawa OHL
95 137 Ang, Jonathan Center Peterborough OHL
96 90 Sambrook, Jordan Defenseman Erie OHL
97 94 O'Brien, Brogan Left Wing Prince George WHL
98 132 Gignac, Brandon Center Shawinigan QMJHL
99 101 Laczynski, Tanner Center Lincoln USHL
100 Hall, Connor Defenseman Kitchener OHL
101 173 Kachyna, Ondrej Defenseman Hamilton OHL
102 70 Vala, Ondrej Defenseman Kamloops WHL
103 111 Maksimovich, Kyle Left Wing Erie OHL
104 114 Hagel, Brandon Left Wing Red Deer WHL
105 102 Miromanov, Daniil Left Wing Acadie-Bathurst QMJHL
106 77 Babenko, Egor Right Wing Lethbridge WHL
107 72 Neveu, Jacob Defenseman Rouyn-Noranda QMJHL
108 69 Lockwood, William Right Wing USA U-18 USHL
109 187 Pilon, Garrett Center Kamloops WHL
110 92 McPhee, Graham Left Wing USA U-18 USHL
111 123 Commisso, Domenic Center Oshawa OHL
112 100 Pastujov, Nick Left Wing USA U-18 USHL
113 71 Bajkov, Patrick Left Wing Everett WHL
114 116 Ryczek, Jake Defenseman Waterloo USHL
115 147 Pasichnuk, Brinson Defenseman Bonnyville AJHL
116 144 Westlund, Gustaf Center The Gunnery HIGH-CT
117 97 Johnson, Kenneth Defenseman SHATTUCK - ST.MARY'S PREP HIGH-MN
118 105 Masonius, Joseph Defenseman U Connecticut H-EAST
119 86 Suthers, Keenan Left Wing USA U-18 USHL
120 115 Sevigny, Mathieu Left Wing Drummondville QMJHL
121 128 Greenway, James Defenseman USA U-18 USHL
122 179 O'Neil, Kevin Center Albany HIGH-NY
123 99 Rifai, Marshall Defenseman Hotchkiss School HIGH-CT
124 133 Armstrong, Jamie Left Wing Avon Farms HIGH-CT
125 164 Verbeek, Hayden Center Sault Marie OHL
126 183 Priskie, Chase Defenseman Quinnipiac ECAC
127 170 Spaxman, Ethan Defenseman Merrimack H-EAST
128 85 Graham, Michael Center Eden Prairie HIGH-MN
129 91 Sokolov, Dmitry Right Wing Sudbury OHL
130 87 Paquette, Christopher Center Niagara OHL
131 125 Stewart, Dean Defenseman Portage MJHL
132 89 Eliot, Mitchell Defenseman Muskegon USHL
133 156 Bilodeau, Gabriel Defenseman Gatineau QMJHL
134 119 Lyszczarczyk, Alan Left Wing Sudbury OHL
135 153 Osmanski, Austin Defenseman Mississauga OHL
136 103 Mattinen, Nicolas Defenseman London OHL
137 171 Murray, Justin Defenseman Barrie OHL
138 193 Dickinson, Josh Center Georgetown OJHL
139 80 Carroll, Noah Defenseman Guelph OHL
140 Sissons, Colby Defenseman Swift Current WHL
141 118 McInnis, Luke Defenseman Youngstown USHL
142 78 Gerlach, Maxwell Center Medicine Hat WHL
143 146 Harper, Patrick Center Avon Farms HIGH-CT
144 201 Quenneville, David Defenseman Medicine Hat WHL
145 145 Fortier, Maxime Right Wing Halifax QMJHL
146 135 Sanchez, James Left Wing USA U-18 USHL
147 157 Betts, Kyle Center Powell River BCHL
148 160 Saigeon, Brandon Center Hamilton OHL
149 130 Knierim, William Right Wing Dubuque USHL
150 Soy, Tyler Center Victoria WHL
151 131 Olischefski, Kohen Right Wing Chilliwack BCHL
152 129 Dodero, Christopher (CJ) Left Wing Sioux City USHL
153 158 Bower, William Center Moncton QMJHL
154 162 Karashik, Adam Defenseman Avon Farms HIGH-CT
155 177 Coghlan, Dylan Defenseman Tri-City WHL
156 108 Fitzgerald, Casey Defenseman Boston College H-EAST
157 Fear, Erich Defenseman Springfield NAHL
158 Laberge, Samuel Left Wing Rimouski QMJHL
159 Staum, Casey Defenseman Hill-Murray HIGH-MN
160 127 Printz, Gregory Right Wing SELECTS U18 - SOUTH KENT SCHOOL HIGH-CT
161 109 Perunovich, Scott Defenseman Hibbing/Chisholm HIGH-MN
162 Duehr, Walker Right Wing Tri-City USHL
163 202 Mcewan, James Center Guelph OHL
164 152 Soustal, Tomas Center Kelowna WHL
165 Bavaro, Vito Right Wing Brooks School HIGH-MA
166 163 Walker, Zachary Right Wing USA U-18 USHL
167 139 Felhaber, Tye Center Saginaw OHL
168 150 Coleman, Luke Left Wing Prince Albert WHL
169 MacNab, Jackson Right Wing Culver Academy HIGH-IN
170 138 Grant, Owen Defenseman Carleton Place CCHL
171 136 Noel, Nathan Center Saint John QMJHL
172 106 Salituro, Dante Center Ottawa OHL
173 167 Gardiner, Reid Right Wing Prince Albert WHL
174 169 Ottenbreit, Turner Defenseman Seattle WHL
175 208 Matthews, Brian Defenseman Belmont Hill HIGH-MA
176 Topping, Jordan Left Wing Tri-City WHL
177 140 Hebig, Cameron Center Saskatoon WHL
178 186 Grannary, Colin Center Merritt BCHL
179 207 Brazeau, Justin Right Wing North Bay OHL
180 Jordan, Zachary Right Wing Des Moines USHL
181 Truchon Viel, Jeffrey Left Wing Acadie-Bathurst QMJHL
182 96 Crawley, Brandon Defenseman London OHL
183 Luff, Matt Right Wing Hamilton OHL
184 Hirano, Yushiroh Right Wing Youngstown USHL
185 203 Burgess, Todd Right Wing Fairbanks NAHL
186 Nother, Tyler Defenseman Windsor OHL
187 Clurman, Nathan Defenseman Culver Academy HIGH-IN
188 181 De Jong, Brendan Defenseman Portland WHL
189 142 Felixson, Oliver Defenseman Saint John QMJHL
190 110 Campoli, Michael Defenseman USA U-18 USHL
191 172 Hampton, Robert Center North U18 USMAAAE
192 Dostie, Alex Center Gatineau QMJHL
193 112 Balmas, Mitchell Center Charlottetown QMJHL
194 178 Hakkarainen, Mikael Center Brookings NAHL
195 175 Rossini, Samuel Defenseman Waterloo USHL
196 184 Gosiewski, Matt Center Cedar Rapids USHL
197 Pezzetta, Michael Center Sudbury OHL
198 204 Maher, Jordan Right Wing/Center Acadie-Bathurst QMJHL
199 Steenbergen, Tyler Center Swift Current WHL
200 Russell, Rourke Defenseman Wichita Falls NAHL
201 Amonte, Ty Right Wing Thayer Academy HIGH-MA
202 Allen, Sean Defenseman Oshawa OHL
203 Bobylev, Vladimir Right Wing Victoria WHL
204 Bobyk, Colton Defenseman Red Deer WHL
205 Muzito Bagenda, Daniel Right Wing Mississauga OHL
206 Thurkauf, Calvin Center Kelowna WHL
207 107 Buinitsky, Dmitri Left Wing/Right Wing Madison USHL
208 134 Dusek, Filip Defenseman Stanstead College HIGH-QC
209 Stevens, Nolan Center Northeastern H-EAST
210 196 Klima, Kevin Center Moncton QMJHL
104 Chernyuk, Konstantin Defenseman Kingston OHL
120 Galipeau, Olivier Defenseman Val-D'or QMJHL
121 Abols, Rodrigo Center Portland WHL
143 Rymsha, Drake Center Ottawa OHL
154 Jeffers, Jack Left Wing Orangeville OJHL
155 Berg, Adam Left Wing Regina WHL
159 Hawerchuk, Benjamin Left Wing Barrie OHL
161 Wiederer, Manuel Center Moncton QMJHL
165 Huber, Mario Center Victoriaville QMJHL
166 Kirwan, Luke Left Wing Flint OHL
168 Jette, Tyler Defenseman Farmington HIGH-MN
174 Picard, Miguel Center Blainville-Boisbriand QMJHL
176 Westgard, Ty Center Victoria WHL
180 Kutkevicius, Luke Center Hamilton OHL
182 Mieritz, Christian Defenseman Guelph OHL
185 Dillon, Matt Defenseman Cushing Academy HIGH-MA
188 Maltsev, Artem Defenseman Chicoutimi QMJHL
189 Jerry, William Center St. Thomas HIGH-MN
190 Fryer, Callum Defenseman Umass H-EAST
191 Werbik, Nicolas Center Rimouski QMJHL
194 Kislinger, Maximilian Left Wing North Bay OHL
195 Malmquist, Dylan Center Notre Dame H-EAST
197 Davidson, Dawson Defenseman Kamloops WHL
198 Murphy, Liam Center Moncton QMJHL
199 Poirier, Zachary Center North Bay OHL
200 De Mey, Vincent Right Wing SHATTUCK - ST.MARY'S PREP HIGH-MN
205 Long, Carter Defenseman Selects U18 - South Kent School HIGH-CT
206 Volcan, Nolan Left Wing Seattle WHL
209 D'astous, Charles-Edouard Defenseman Rimouski QMJHL
210 Aamodt, Wyatt Defenseman Hermantown HIGH-MN

European Skaters:

Final Rank Midterm Rank Player Position Last Amateur Club League
1 1 Matthews, Auston Center Zurich SWISS
2 3 Laine, Patrik Right Wing Tappara FINLAND
3 2 Puljujarvi, Jesse Right Wing Karpat FINLAND
4 4 Asplund, Rasmus Center Farjestad SWEDEN
5 6 Rubtsov, German Center Team U18 RUSSIA-JR.
6 5 Grundstrom, Carl Right Wing Modo SWEDEN
7 7 Korshkov, Yegor Right Wing Yaroslavl RUSSIA
8 10 Hronek, Filip Defenseman HR. Kralove CZREP
9 11 Borgstrom, Henrik Center HIFK Jr. FINLAND-JR.
10 8 Lindstrom, Linus Center Skelleftea Jr. SWEDEN-JR.
11 16 Dahlen, Jonathan Center Timra SWEDEN-2
12 9 Moverare, Jacob Defenseman HV Jr. SWEDEN-JR.
13 13 Makinen, Otto Center Tappara Jr. FINLAND-JR.
14 49 Kayumov, Artur Left Wing/Right Wing Team U18 RUSSIA-JR.
15 22 Carlsson, Lucas Defenseman Brynas SWEDEN
16 18 Cederholm, Jacob Defenseman HV Jr. SWEDEN-JR.
17 14 Bratt, Jesper Left Wing/Right Wing AIK SWEDEN-2
18 12 Steen, Oskar Center Farjestad Jr. SWEDEN-JR.
19 15 Tuulola, Eetu Right Wing HPK Jr. FINLAND-JR.
20 27 Kuokkanen, Janne Left Wing/Center Karpat Jr. FINLAND-JR.
21 85 Rasanen, Aapeli Center Tappara Jr. FINLAND-JR.
22 35 Bjorkqvist, Kasper Right Wing Blues Jr. FINLAND-JR.
23 19 Svyrev, Igor Center Magnitogorsk 2 RUSSIA-JR.
24 43 Svetlakov, Andrei Center CSKA RUSSIA
25 61 Sosunov, Oleg Defenseman LOKO-YUNIOR YAROSLAV RUSSIA JR. 2
26 25 From, Mathias Left Wing/Right Wing Rogle Jr. SWEDEN-JR.
27 41 Koppanen, Joona Left Wing Ilves Jr. FINLAND-JR.
28 20 Koivula, Otto Left Wing Ilves Jr. FINLAND-JR.
29 75 Kurovsky, Daniel Right Wing Vitkovice Jr. CZREP-JR.
30 29 Najman, Ondrej Left Wing Jihlava Jr. CZREP-JR.
31 Nurmi, Markus Right Wing TPS Jr. FINLAND-JR.
32 40 Danielsson, Hugo Defenseman Skelleftea Jr. SWEDEN-JR.
33 Berglund, Filip Defenseman Skelleftea Jr. SWEDEN-JR.
34 37 Zaitsev, Yegor Defenseman MVD 2 RUSSIA-JR.
35 48 Shepelkov, Artur Defenseman CSKA 2 RUSSIA-JR.
36 30 Rykov, Yegor Defenseman Ska 2 RUSSIA-JR.
37 24 Maltsev, Mikhail Left Wing Team U18 RUSSIA-JR.
38 34 Karafiat, Jiri Right Wing Zlin Jr. CZREP-JR.
39 17 Bernhardt, David Defenseman Djurgarden Jr. SWEDEN-JR.
40 39 Suter, Pius Center Zurich SWISS
41 21 Kovalev, Ivan Defenseman Team U18 RUSSIA-JR.
42 23 Alexeyev, Dmitry Defenseman Team U18 RUSSIA-JR.
43 38 Lauta, Artur Right Wing Omsk RUSSIA
44 60 Repo, Sebastian Right Wing Pelicans FINLAND
45 55 Bjurstrom, Alexander Right Wing/Center Brynas Jr. SWEDEN-JR.
46 32 Nassen, Linus Defenseman Lulea Jr. SWEDEN-JR.
47 66 Kuzmenko, Andrei Left Wing CSKA RUSSIA
48 31 Aho, Sebastian Defenseman Skelleftea SWEDEN
49 47 Eder, Tobias Center Bad Tolz GERMANY-3
50 44 Yakovenko, Alexander Defenseman Team U18 RUSSIA-JR.
51 51 Karpukhin, Ilya Defenseman Team U18 RUSSIA-JR.
52 46 Polunin, Alexander Left Wing Yaroslavl RUSSIA
53 33 Reunanen, Tarmo Defenseman TPS Jr. FINLAND-JR.
54 Makeyev, Nikita Defenseman Team U18 RUSSIA-JR.
55 125 Lassen, Matias Defenseman Leksand SWEDEN-2
56 83 Sjolund, Nicklas Defenseman AIK Jr. SWEDEN-JR.
57 114 Karlstrom, Fredrik Center Aik Jr. SWEDEN-JR.
58 62 Glotov, Vasili Center Lvy 2 RUSSIA-JR.
59 58 Kalapudas, Antti Left Wing/Center Kalpa FINLAND
60 Haman Aktell, Hardy Defenseman Skelleftea U18 SWEDEN-JR. U18
61 57 Davidsson, Jonathan Right Wing Djurgarden Jr. SWEDEN-JR.
62 126 Almari, Niclas Defenseman Jokerit Jr. FINLAND-JR.
63 36 Carlsson, Lukas Defenseman Sodertalje Jr. SWEDEN-JR.
64 65 Mityakin, Yevgeni Right Wing Yekaterinburg 2 RUSSIA-JR.
65 Alexeyev, Denis Center Yaroslavl 2 RUSSIA-JR.
66 64 Forsberg, Fredrik Right Wing Leksand SWEDEN-2
67 68 Krikunenko, Roman Left Wing/Center Yaroslavl 2 RUSSIA-JR.
68 70 Johannesen, Johannes Defenseman Stavanger NORWAY
69 Kuiri, Niko Left Wing Karpat Jr. FINLAND-JR.
70 28 Kosorenkov, Ivan Right Wing Team U18 RUSSIA-JR.
71 26 Belyayev, Mikhail Right Wing Yaroslavl 2 RUSSIA-JR.
72 42 Zhuldikov, Nikita Defenseman Chelyabinsk RUSSIA
73 45 Ivanyuzhenkov, Artyom Right Wing Team U18 RUSSIA-JR.
74 99 Lestan, Filip Left Wing/Right Wing Hv Jr. SWEDEN-JR.
75 95 Stal Lyrenas, Oskar Left Wing Modo Jr. SWEDEN-JR.
76 54 Islyamov, Nadir Defenseman Chekhov 2 RUSSIA-JR.
77 74 Miranda, Marco Left Wing GCK Zurich SWISS-2
78 73 Stadler, Livio Defenseman Zug Jr. SWISS-JR.
79 Siikonen, Miska Right Wing/Center Pelicans FINLAND
80 72 Poryadin, Pavel Left Wing/Right Wing Nizhnekamsk RUSSIA
81 71 Tolpegin, Denis Defenseman MVD 2 RUSSIA-JR.
82 Altybarmakyan, Andrei Right Wing Lvy 2 RUSSIA-JR.
83 Mattila, Jesper Defenseman Ilves Jr. FINLAND-JR.
84 80 Riat, Damien Left Wing Geneve SWISS
85 78 Karrer, Roger Defenseman Zurich SWISS
86 Henrikson, Arvid Defenseman Aik U18 SWEDEN-JR. U18
87 87 Wahlgren, Tim Center Modo Jr. SWEDEN-JR.
88 52 Anderberg, Alexander Defenseman Orebro Jr. SWEDEN-JR.
89 81 Lakatos, Dominik Center Liberec CZREP
90 Innala, Jere Left Wing HPK Jr. FINLAND-JR.
91 129 Jaaska, Juha Left Wing/Right Wing HIFK Jr. FINLAND-JR.
92 89 Jonsson Fjallby, Axel Left Wing Djurgarden Jr. SWEDEN-JR.
93 123 Juusola, Mikko Left Wing Kalpa Jr. FINLAND-JR.
94 115 Weissbach, Linus Left Wing/Right Wing Frolunda Jr. SWEDEN-JR.
95 104 Zetterberg, Lukas Right Wing Skelleftea Jr. SWEDEN-JR.
96 Pappila, Tony Right Wing Rogle Jr. SWEDEN-JR.
97 98 Jonsson, Joseph Center HV Jr. SWEDEN-JR.
98 77 Davidek, Milan Left Wing Karlovy Jr. CZREP-JR.
99 94 Rubins, Kristians Defenseman Vasteras Jr. SWEDEN-JR.
100 Nordstrom, Filip Center Farjestad U18 SWEDEN-JR. U18
101 Karlsen, Christoffer Right Wing Hv Jr. SWEDEN-JR.
102 84 Siren, Marcus Right Wing/Center Timra Jr. SWEDEN-JR.
103 56 Lindholm, Johan Center Modo Jr. SWEDEN-JR.
104 76 Hrdinka, Frantisek Defenseman Frolunda Jr. SWEDEN-JR.
105 130 Haudum, Lukas Left Wing Sodertalje Jr. SWEDEN-JR.
106 Ruotsalainen, Arttu Left Wing/Center Assat FINLAND
107 108 Prassl, Raphael Right Wing/Center GCK Zurich SWISS-2
108 Zile, Kristaps Defenseman Riga 2 RUSSIA-JR.
109 Kindschi, Simon Defenseman Davos SWISS
110 96 Lobanov, Ilya Defenseman Astana RUSSIA
111 88 Pylkkanen, Eetu Defenseman Jokerit Jr. FINLAND-JR.
112 82 Uridil, Frantisek Defenseman Ml. Jr. CZREP-JR.
113 Ahlmark, Eddie Defenseman Sport Jr. FINLAND-JR.
114 90 Valik, Dominik Defenseman Slavia Jr. CZREP-JR.
115 Mattila, Julius Center Ilves Jr. FINLAND-JR.
116 91 Solensky, Samuel Right Wing Liberec Jr. CZREP-JR.
117 102 Hrachovsky, Ondrej Defenseman Trinec U18 CZREP-JR. U18
118 Gres, Tomas Left Wing Havirov CZREP-2
119 92 Reichel, Kristian Center Litvinov Jr. CZREP-JR.
120 111 Roykas Marthinsen, Andreas Defenseman Djurgarden Jr. SWEDEN-JR.
121 97 Gronstad, Petter Left Wing Lorenskog NORWAY
122 100 Roman, Michal Defenseman Trinec Jr. CZREP-JR.
123 Suter, Kaj Center Gck Jr. SWISS-JR.
124 105 Zelenak, Vojtech Defenseman Sparta Jr. CZREP-JR.
125 113 Roberts, Lee Left Wing Lausanne Jr. SWISS-JR.
126 Gerber, Colin Defenseman Bern Jr. SWISS-JR.
127 101 Doudera, Lukas Defenseman Trinec CZREP
128 119 Verba, Mark Right Wing Chekhov 2 RUSSIA-JR.
129 118 Bjaloncik, Peter Center Poprad Jr. SLOVAKIA-JR.
130 116 Krempasky, Martin Defenseman Slovakia U18 SLOVAKIA-JR.
131 Siska, Juraj Center Bratislava RUSSIA
132 Zachar, Marek Left Wing/Center Liberec Jr. CZREP-JR.
133 124 Volejnicek, Dominik Right Wing Zug Jr. SWISS-JR.
134 106 Zidek, Vaclav Right Wing/Center Slavia Jr. CZREP-JR.
135 Furch, Michael Defenseman Brno Jr. CZREP-JR.
136 120 Krag Christensen, Nikolaj Left Wing/Center Rodovre DENMARK
137 Patoprsty, Denis Right Wing Ml. Jr. CZREP-JR.
138 Popugayev, Nikita Left Wing Team U18 RUSSIA-JR.
139 Tomasek, David Right Wing/Center Pardubice CZREP
140 Ponomarenko, Maksims Defenseman Lorenskog NORWAY
141 122 Hatala, Andrej Defenseman Trencin SLOVAKIA
142 112 Berkerud, Eric Left Wing/Right Wing Vasteras Jr. SWEDEN-JR.
143 127 Kalble, Lukas Defenseman Mannheim Jr. GERMANY-JR.
144 103 Kiefersauer, Christoph Left Wing Bad Jr. GERMANY-JR.
145 117 Svarc, Marek Defenseman Slovakia U18 SLOVAKIA-JR.
146 Havlat, Robert Center Brno Jr. CZREP-JR.
147 110 Trnavsky, Simon Defenseman Bratislava Jr. SLOVAKIA-JR.
148 121 Sadecky, Boris Center Slovakia U20 SLOVAKIA
149 109 Melisko, Jakub Defenseman Chomutov Jr. CZREP-JR.
150 132 Busch, Valentin Left Wing Ec 2 RBHS U20
50 Mastomaki, Christopher Center Lulea SWEDEN
53 Leman, Jonathan Defenseman AIK SWEDEN-2
59 Olund, Linus Center Brynas SWEDEN
63 Lavrinenko, Leonid Defenseman Chelyabinsk 2 RUSSIA-JR.
67 Alsing, Olle Defenseman Almtuna SWEDEN-2
69 Miroshnichenko, Vladimir Defenseman CSKA 2 RUSSIA-JR.
79 Varlamov, Dmitri Right Wing Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk RUSSIA-JR.
86 Pethrus, William Defenseman Mora Jr. SWEDEN-JR.
93 Pankratov, Semyon Left Wing MVD 2 RUSSIA-JR.
128 Ohlsson, Sebastian Center Skelleftea SWEDEN
131 Jul Korsgaard, Jeppe Left Wing/Right Wing Aalborg DENMARK
133 Schutz, Simon Defenseman Kaufbeuren GERMANY-2
134 Sharangovich, Yegor Center Raubichi 2 RUSSIA-JR.

North American Goalies:

Final Rank Midterm Rank Player Position Last Amateur Club League
1 2 Fitzpatrick, Evan Goalie Sherbrooke QMJHL
2 1 Hart, Carter Goalie Everett WHL
3 6 Parsons, Tyler Goalie London OHL
4 17 Point, Colton Goalie Carleton Place CCHL
5 8 Woll, Joseph Goalie USA U-18 USHL
6 3 Sawchenko, Zachary Goalie Moose Jaw WHL
7 13 Samuel, Antoine Goalie Baie-Comeau QMJHL
8 12 Ingram, Connor Goalie Kamloops WHL
9 4 Raaymakers, Joseph Goalie Sault Marie OHL
10 5 Wells, Dylan Goalie Peterborough OHL
11 7 Cormier, Evan Goalie Saginaw OHL
12 9 Sarthou, Evan Goalie Tri-City WHL
13 10 Lafontaine, Jack Goalie Janesville NAHL
14 11 Willms, Brody Goalie Moose Jaw WHL
15 Helvig, Jeremy Goalie Kingston OHL
16 Toth, Rylan Goalie Red Deer WHL
17 15 Jurusik, Matthew Goalie U Wisconsin BIG10
18 16 Johnson, Tyler Goalie Topeka NAHL
19 14 Timpano, Troy Goalie Sudbury OHL
20 18 Porter, Cody Goalie Calgary WHL
21 20 Edmonds, Ty Goalie Prince George WHL
22 25 Dhillon, Stephen Goalie Niagara OHL
23 22 Jones, Peyton Goalie Lincoln USHL
24 23 Ovsjannikov, David Goalie Barrie OHL
25 27 Murray, Matt Goalie Spruce Grove AJHL
26 Schierhorn, Eric Goalie U Minnesota BIG10
27 Hicks, Connor Goalie Hamilton OHL
28 Skog, Zackarias Goalie Omaha USHL
29 Pickard, Reilly Goalie Acadie-Bathurst QMJHL
30 Wall, Tyler Goalie Leamington GOJHL
19 Thome, Peter Goalie Aberdeen NAHL
21 Ladd, Matthew Goalie Avon Farms HIGH-CT
26 Nappier, Tommy Goalie Springfield NAHL
28 Grametbauer, Mark Goalie Gatineau QMJHL
29 McBride, Nick Goalie Prince George WHL
30 Povall, James Goalie Victoriaville QMJHL

European Goalies:

Final Rank Midterm Rank Player Position Last Amateur Club League
1 1 Gustavsson, Filip Goalie Lulea Jr. SWEDEN-JR.
2 6 Marmenlind, Daniel Goalie Orebro Jr. SWEDEN-JR.
3 4 Vehvilainen, Veini Goalie JYP FINLAND
4 8 Korenar, Josef Goalie Jihlava Jr. CZREP-JR.
5 3 Berdin, Mikhail Goalie Team U18 RUSSIA-JR.
6 Peeters, Wouter Goalie Ec 2 RBHS U20
7 2 Brizgala, Adam Goalie Sparta Jr. CZREP-JR.
8 10 Bolshakov, Sergei Goalie Khabarovsk 2 RUSSIA-JR.
9 7 Kuznetsov, Georgi Goalie MVD 2 RUSSIA-JR.
10 5 Larsson, Filip Goalie Djurgarden Jr. SWEDEN-JR.
11 Laakso, Leevi Goalie Sport Jr. FINLAND-JR.
12 9 Halonen, Niilo Goalie Jokerit Jr. FINLAND-JR.
13 14 Ritz, Matteo Goalie Lausanne Jr. SWISS-JR.
14 12 Jensen, Robin Goalie Djurgarden Jr. SWEDEN-JR.
15 11 Larmi, Emil Goalie Peliitat FINLAND-2
13 Isokangas, Severi Goalie Karpat Jr. FINLAND-JR.
15 Hrenak, David Goalie Slovakia U18 SLOVAKIA-JR.

And there's the list! See anyone you like?